Parishes

6190 of 91 items

Clonard

by diocese

Church: The Annunciation Mass Times: Monday to Friday – 10am Saturday Vigil – 6pm Sunday – 9am, 10am, & 11.30am Holy Day – Vigil 7pm Bank Holiday Monday – 11am   Priest: V Rev Barry Larkin ADM    Curate:  Rt Rev Monsignor Denis Lennon CC 

Clologue (Ferns)

by diocese

Church: St BridgetMass Times:Sunday 10.15 am Tuesday 9.00 am Priest: V Rev Patrick Cushen PP   

Cleariestown (Rathangan)

by diocese

Church: St Mannon & AssumptionMass Times:Vigil 6 pm Sunday 10 am Weekday Mass Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday  9.30 am Eucharistic Adoration Thursday Priest in Residence: V Rev James Ryan 

Castlebridge

by diocese

Church: St IbarMass Times:Vigil 6pm Sunday  10.30 am  Tuesday 9.30 am  Priest: V Rev Denis Kelly PP

Caroreigh/Trinity (Taghmon)

by diocese

Church: St GarvanMass Times:Vigil 8 pm Sunday 8am  11.15 amTues, Thurs and Fri 9.30am Priest: Rev Robert McGuire CC  Church: Most Holy TrinityMass Times:Vigil 6.30 pm Sunday 9.30 am Priest: Rev Robert McGuire CC  

Carnew

by diocese

Church: Our Lady Queen of the Most Holy RosaryMass Times:Vigil 7.30 pm Sunday 9 am & 11 am Monday and Wednesday 7.30 pm, Tuesday/Thursday/Friday 8.30 am,Saturday 10 am First Friday 8.30 am and 7.30 pm Priest: V Rev Martin Casey PP Church: St BrigidMass Times:Sunday 10 am Tuesday and Friday 9 am, First Friday 9 am Priest: V Rev Martin Casey PP  

Camolin

by diocese

Church: Immaculate ConceptionMass Times:Vigil 7 pm Sunday 9am  10.30 am Daily 9.30 am Priest: V Rev Joseph Kavanagh PP 

Caim (Ballindaggin)

by diocese

Church: St John the BaptistMass Times:Sunday 10 amWednesday 9.30 am Priest: V Rev James Fegan 

Bunclody

by diocese

Church: Holy TrinityMass Times:Vigil 7 pm Sunday 9 am 12 noon Mass in Polish 5 pm SaturdaysDaily 9 am  Priest: V Rev Laurence O’ Connor PP 

Bree

by diocese

Church: AssumptionMass Times:Vigil 7 pm Sunday 10 am Daily 9 am Priest: V Rev Michael Byrne, PP

Boolavogue (Monageer)

by diocese

Church: St CormacMass Times:Vigil 8 pm Sunday 8am and 11 am Weekdays 9.30 am or as announced Priest: Rev Dermot Gahan CC

Barntown (Glynn)

by diocese

Church: St Alphonsus Mass Times: Vigil 7 pm Sunday 9am  11.15 am Daily: 9.30am Wednesday. 12.15pm Friday  Knockeen Nursing Home Adoration: 10am to 8.30pm Tuesday. Priest: V Rev John Carroll PP 

Bannow

by diocese

Church: Mary Immaculate & St JosephMass Times:Vigil 7 pm Sunday 9am and  11 am Daily 9.30 am Priest: V Rev James Kehoe PP    Church: Augustinian Priory (Grantstown)

Ballyoughter (Camolin)

by diocese

Church: Sacred HeartMass Times:Sunday 9.45 am, Tuesday and Thursday 9.30 am Priest: Rev Tomas Kehoe CC 

Ballymurn (Crossabeg)

by diocese

Church: The Assumption & St MalachyMass Times:Vigil 8.15 pm Sunday 10 am Tuesday 7.30 pm Thursday and Saturday 9.30 am  Priest: V Rev James Finn PP

Ballymore/Mayglass

by diocese

Church: St MaryMass Times:Sunday 10.00 am Tuesday and Thursday 7.30 pm Wednesday at 9.40 am followed by Adoration 10-11 am and 7-8 pm Priest: V Rev Martin Byrne  PP  Church: St FintanMass Times:Vigil 7.30 pm Monday and Friday 9.30 am

Ballymitty (Bannow)

by diocese

Church: St Peter’sMass Times:Vigil 7.30 pm Sunday 8 10.15 am Daily 9.30 am Priest: Rev Martin Pender 

Ballykelly (Horeswood)

by diocese

Church: St Brigid & JamesMass Times:Vigil 8 pm Sunday 11.30 am Tues & Fri 9.30 am Priest: V Rev Gerald O’ Leary PP 

Ballygarrett

by diocese

Church: Our Lady Star of the SeaMass Times:Vigil 7.00 pm Sunday 9am and  11 am Daily Mass 9.30 am Priest: V Rev James Butlet PP

Ballyfad (Kilanerin)

by diocese

Church: Our Lady of The Nativity Mass Times:Vigil 7.30 pm Sunday 9 am Tues 7.30 pm, Wed and Thursday 9.30 am Priest: V Rev Denis Browne PP 

Ballyduff (Ferns)

by diocese

Church: St ColumbaMass Times:Vigil 8 pm Sunday 9.30 am Thursday 9.30 am Priest: Rev Richard Redmond CC

Ballycullane

by diocese

Church: St Martin Mass Times:Vigil 7.30 pm Sunday 11 am Weekdays 9.30 am Wednesday 7.30 pm Priest: V Rev William Byrne PP

Ballycanew (Camolin)

by diocese

Church: St Moling Mass Times:Vigil 6 pm Sunday 11.30 a.m. Wednesday and Friday 9.30 am Priest: Rev Tomas Kehoe CC

Ballindaggin

by diocese

Church: St ColmanMass Times:Vigil 6 pm Sunday 11.30am Thursday 9.30 am Priest: V Rev James Fegan PP053 9388559087 2395087

Ballaghkeene (Oulart)

by diocese

 Church: St John the BaptistMass Times:Vigil 6.30pmSunday  11 am Daily 9.30 am Monday and Wednesday Priest: Rev Patrick Browne PP

Askamore (Kilrush)

by diocese

  Church: St BrigidMass Times:Vigil 6.00 pm Sunday 11 am Thursday 9.30 am Priest: V Rev Joe Power PP

Wexford

by diocese

Church: Immaculate Conception (Rowe St) Mass Times:  Vigil 6 pm Sunday 10 am 12 noon Daily  5.45 pm ADM: V Rev Aodhan Marken ADM Curate: Rev Michael O’ Shea CC Curate: Rev James Cullen CC   www.wexfordparish.com.  Mass broadcast daily at 10am  office@wexfordparish.com Church: Assumption (Bride St) Mass Times:  Vigil 7 pm Sunday 9am and […]

Annacurra

by admin

Church: St Bridget Mass Times: Vigil 6.30 pm Sunday 9am  11 am Daily 9 am Priest: Rev John-Paul Sheridan, PP

Adamstown

by admin

Church: St AbbanMass Times: Vigil 7 pm Sunday 10.30 am Daily 9.30 am Priest: V Rev Robert Nolan